Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57231724

Bids Are invited for Disc Pad Set

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
13

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Disc Pad Set Lv7 Innova Nk0000912 Disc Pad Set - Mt Stores , Lv7 Innova Nk000908 Element Fuel Filter - Mt Stores , Lv7 Innova Nk000909 Air Filter Element - Mt Stores , Lv7 Innova Nk000907 Oil Filter - Mt Stores , Lv7 Tata Safari Nk Steering Pump R Kit - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio Nk 001183 Suspension Bsuh Kit - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio 0401Fa0370n Link Stabliser Lh - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio Nk001182 Shock Absorber Frt - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio Nk001185 Assy Steering Column Tilt - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio 0111Cg0140n Window Glass Rear Rh - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scoprio Nk.Scorpio.01 Indicator Bulb - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scoprpio 0303Bc0071n Oil Filter Cartridge - Mt Stores

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV7 INNOVA NK0000912 DISC PAD SETMT STORES
2LV7 INNOVA NK000908 ELEMENT FUEL FILTERMT STORES
3LV7 INNOVA NK000909 AIR FILTER ELEMENTMT STORES
4LV7 INNOVA NK000907 OIL FILTERMT STORES
5LV7 TATA SAFARI NK STEERING PUMP R KITMT STORES
6LV7 SCORPIO NK 001183 SUSPENSION BSUH KITMT STORES
7LV7 SCORPIO 0401FA0370N LINK STABLISER LHMT STORES
8LV7 SCORPIO NK001182 SHOCK ABSORBER FRTMT STORES
9LV7 SCORPIO NK001185 ASSY STEERING COLUMN TILTMT STORES
10LV7 SCORPIO 0111CG0140N WINDOW GLASS REAR RHMT STORES
11LV7 SCOPRIO NK.SCORPIO.01 INDICATOR BULBMT STORES
12LV7 SCOPRPIO 0303BC0071N OIL FILTER CARTRIDGEMT STORES

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231724
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Disc Pad Set Lv7 Innova Nk0000912 Disc Pad Set - Mt Stores , Lv7 Innova Nk000908 Element Fuel Filter - Mt Stores , Lv7 Innova Nk000909 Air Filter Element - Mt Stores , Lv7 Innova Nk000907 Oil Filter - Mt Stores , Lv7 Tata Safari Nk Steering Pump R Kit - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio Nk 001183 Suspension Bsuh Kit - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio 0401Fa0370n Link Stabliser Lh - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio Nk001182 Shock Absorber Frt - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio Nk001185 Assy Steering Column Tilt - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scorpio 0111Cg0140n Window Glass Rear Rh - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scoprio Nk.Scorpio.01 Indicator Bulb - Mt Stores , Lv7 Scoprpio 0303Bc0071n Oil Filter Cartridge - Mt Stores
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971029
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
06c0372a-3219-4238-9e17-1090c2b76d23.pdf
9817606_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_-1_2026-08-28-12-57-54_7d7624e6824333572a8afbd1c4da4716.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

06c0372a-3219-4238-9e17-1090c2b76d23.pdf

xlsx

9817606_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_-1_2026-08-28-12-57-54_7d7624e6824333572a8afbd1c4da4716.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders