Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57231706

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Providing And Supplying Modular Furniture For Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dis

Issued by Government Departments · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
47000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Providing And Supplying Modular Furniture For Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dist-Dhule.; Buyer - Providing And Supplying Modular Furniture For Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dist-Dhule.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dist-Dhule.Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dist-Dhule.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231706
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Providing And Supplying Modular Furniture For Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dist-Dhule.; Buyer - Providing And Supplying Modular Furniture For Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building Boradi,Tal- Shirpur, Dist-Dhule.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970034
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 47000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
857477ad-2ff9-4004-bed0-faceb304fbb4.pdf
1787892527.xlsx
1787892540.pdf
1787892546.pdf
atc0826_81df6194-a004-4c17-89ec1787892650330_buyerpwtribalnashik.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

857477ad-2ff9-4004-bed0-faceb304fbb4.pdf

xlsx

1787892527.xlsx

pdf

1787892540.pdf

pdf

1787892546.pdf

pdf

atc0826_81df6194-a004-4c17-89ec1787892650330_buyerpwtribalnashik.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders