Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57231626

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per Bed Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal; Station Medicare Centre Af Digaru; White Puncture Proof Containers, Face Mask, Gloves, Apron, Ppe Kits, Goggles, Inj

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
5.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per Bed Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal; Station Medicare Centre Af Digaru; White Puncture Proof Containers, Face Mask, Gloves, Apron, Ppe Kits, Goggles, Injections Needles, Sy..

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231626
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 5.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per Bed Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal; Station Medicare Centre Af Digaru; White Puncture Proof Containers, Face Mask, Gloves, Apron, Ppe Kits, Goggles, Injections Needles, Sy..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971056
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
eed0016f-9abb-4350-90a0-9505ef9167c9.pdf
1787902772.pdf
BMWA_d9064de9-129a-44cd-a1031787903082940_SMO51ASP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eed0016f-9abb-4350-90a0-9505ef9167c9.pdf

pdf

1787902772.pdf

pdf

BMWA_d9064de9-129a-44cd-a1031787903082940_SMO51ASP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders