Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 38 days TDR #57231595

Bids Are invited for Underground Centre Type A

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Oct 2026
38 days left
EMD
90.53 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Underground Centre Type A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231595
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Underground Centre Type A
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957391
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Oct 2026
Open Date 09 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 90.53 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
34cbf8b6-804e-4bc5-a09c-47e1c39e74fa.pdf
1787583159.pdf
atc_158b60ac-d5c7-461b-95cd1787588403939_gso2ops_121bde.pdf
atc_9783422f-8b59-40b8-828a1787588258819_gso2ops_121bde.pdf
tech_spec_-ug_centre_type_a-_24_aug_26_2026-08-24-20-13-07_6f25e93874d723ed1e4e26e2f8e9ccc6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 38 days
Oct 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 38 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

34cbf8b6-804e-4bc5-a09c-47e1c39e74fa.pdf

pdf

1787583159.pdf

pdf

atc_158b60ac-d5c7-461b-95cd1787588403939_gso2ops_121bde.pdf

pdf

atc_9783422f-8b59-40b8-828a1787588258819_gso2ops_121bde.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_-ug_centre_type_a-_24_aug_26_2026-08-24-20-13-07_6f25e93874d723ed1e4e26e2f8e9ccc6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders