Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57231546

Bids Are invited for Stationery

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
2.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
338

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stationery Artline System Fine Liner Pen Point 3 And Point 5 , Lamination Sheet , Lamination Machine , Spiral Binding Sheet , Spiral Spring 01 Inch , Paper Shredder Machine , In And Pending And Out Tray , White Board , White Board Marker Blue And Black , White Board Duster , Dustbin Plastic , Pad Lock Make Link , Keyboard , Mouse , Wiper , Toilet Brush , Scotch Brite Scrubber , Bamboo Stick For Broom , Flask , C Re 20 Ltrs , Roundup Herbicide Grass Liquide , Dustbin Large 120Ltr , Curtain Door 6

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Artline system fine liner pen point 3 and point 5Artline system fine liner pen point 3 and point 5
2Lamination sheetLamination sheet
3Lamination machineLamination machine
4Spiral binding sheetSpiral binding sheet
5Spiral spring 01 InchSpiral spring 01 Inch
6Paper shredder MachinePaper shredder Machine
7In and Pending and Out TrayIn and Pending and Out Tray
8White BoardWhite Board
9white board Marker blue and blackwhite board Marker blue and black
10white board Dusterwhite board Duster
11Dustbin plasticDustbin plastic
12Pad lock Make LinkPad lock Make Link
13KeyboardKeyboard
14MouseMouse
15wiperwiper
16toilet brushtoilet brush
17Scotch brite scrubberScotch brite scrubber
18Bamboo stick for broomBamboo stick for broom
19flaskflask
20Campre 20 LtrsCampre 20 Ltrs
21Roundup Herbicide Grass LiquideRoundup Herbicide Grass Liquide
22Dustbin Large 120LtrDustbin Large 120Ltr
23Curtain Door 6Curtain Door 6

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231546
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stationery Artline System Fine Liner Pen Point 3 And Point 5 , Lamination Sheet , Lamination Machine , Spiral Binding Sheet , Spiral Spring 01 Inch , Paper Shredder Machine , In And Pending And Out Tray , White Board , White Board Marker Blue And Black , White Board Duster , Dustbin Plastic , Pad Lock Make Link , Keyboard , Mouse , Wiper , Toilet Brush , Scotch Brite Scrubber , Bamboo Stick For Broom , Flask , C Re 20 Ltrs , Roundup Herbicide Grass Liquide , Dustbin Large 120Ltr , Curtain Door 6
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7753898
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2bb75d61-8d29-426f-ac93-31a8de99a9f0.pdf
9569528_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-07-07-14-06-48_9a4d8c38cf40e5102c8095846a48bf21.pdf
cartridges_919cc0cf-8245-45f2-80951783414136582_ceafbangalore.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2bb75d61-8d29-426f-ac93-31a8de99a9f0.pdf

xlsx

9569528_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-07-07-14-06-48_9a4d8c38cf40e5102c8095846a48bf21.pdf

xlsx

cartridges_919cc0cf-8245-45f2-80951783414136582_ceafbangalore.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders