Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57231541

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac (Dfm); Croma; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
5850
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac (Dfm); Croma; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231541
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 5850
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac (Dfm); Croma; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963270
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5850
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a1965e6d-6198-437c-bfc9-f44f23a54039.pdf
1787723915.pdf
1787723919.pdf
1787723924.pdf
sowac_b8a947c6-6787-4432-b9551787724122828_stores2_knh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1965e6d-6198-437c-bfc9-f44f23a54039.pdf

pdf

1787723915.pdf

pdf

1787723919.pdf

pdf

1787723924.pdf

pdf

sowac_b8a947c6-6787-4432-b9551787724122828_stores2_knh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders