Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57231501

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks Lunch; Veg Non Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Packet

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
65005
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
133

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks Lunch; Veg Non Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Packet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231501
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 65005
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks Lunch; Veg Non Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Packet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970912
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 65005
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
042810b5-f24b-4ecc-abf6-44ee4167793f.pdf
1787901807.pdf
ATC_a108ea54-023b-47d3-9f1e1787902289237_jbiswas.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

042810b5-f24b-4ecc-abf6-44ee4167793f.pdf

pdf

1787901807.pdf

pdf

ATC_a108ea54-023b-47d3-9f1e1787902289237_jbiswas.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders