Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57231500

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
22.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
22387
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231500
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 22.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970966
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22387
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1cc25a0b-7461-43c4-9626-58180d3a5060.pdf
1787902146.xlsx
1787902379.pdf
1787902410.pdf
Garetim_852cd77f-4a2a-44ca-a4a91787902764863_sdo-raigarh.cg_buyer.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1cc25a0b-7461-43c4-9626-58180d3a5060.pdf

xlsx

1787902146.xlsx

pdf

1787902379.pdf

pdf

1787902410.pdf

cg_buyer

Garetim_852cd77f-4a2a-44ca-a4a91787902764863_sdo-raigarh.cg_buyer.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders