Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57231411

Bids Are invited for Ord Stores

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ord Stores Avr , Pushbuttonswitch , Rearglass Army Bus , Doorglass Army Bus , Doorglass Beading , Exhaustfan

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AVRAS per Technical Specifications
2PushButtonSwitchAS per Technical Specifications
3RearGlass Army BusAS per Technical Specifications
4DoorGlass Army BusAS per Technical Specifications
5DoorGlass BeadingAS per Technical Specifications
6ExhaustfanAS per Technical Specifications

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231411
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ord Stores Avr , Pushbuttonswitch , Rearglass Army Bus , Doorglass Army Bus , Doorglass Beading , Exhaustfan
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970789
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a1d09d43-ccb0-4a16-91f2-422695331da5.pdf
9817343_Boq_1.xlsx
ord_10_ts_2026-08-28-12-20-41_286dd89ee99a013f47937d0a16be5b1b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1d09d43-ccb0-4a16-91f2-422695331da5.pdf

xlsx

9817343_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ord_10_ts_2026-08-28-12-20-41_286dd89ee99a013f47937d0a16be5b1b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders