Defence Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57231386

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Removal And Fitment Of Smoke Detector Sensor Fans

Issued by Government Departments · Goa, Goa
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Removal And Fitment Of Smoke Detector Sensor Fans

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231386
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Removal And Fitment Of Smoke Detector Sensor Fans
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953516
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
65a41d8a-7ae0-4d52-8168-63d0489e9642.pdf
1787549458.pdf
1787549644.pdf
1787549654.pdf
1787549675.pdf
1787549835.xlsx
1787900480.pdf
ret_6c09fcc2-0b68-4fdc-8cc01787550987017_DLOGONS.HANSA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

65a41d8a-7ae0-4d52-8168-63d0489e9642.pdf

pdf

1787549458.pdf

pdf

1787549644.pdf

pdf

1787549654.pdf

pdf

1787549675.pdf

xlsx

1787549835.xlsx

pdf

1787900480.pdf

HANSA

ret_6c09fcc2-0b68-4fdc-8cc01787550987017_DLOGONS.HANSA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders