Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57231376

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Cipol Dsfi-3 Camera; Nikon; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six- Monthly; No

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Cipol Dsfi-3 Camera; Nikon; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six- Monthly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231376
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Cipol Dsfi-3 Camera; Nikon; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six- Monthly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970467
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ac38c621-c5df-4614-967a-74859d1d379d.pdf
1787897036.pdf
1787897041.pdf
1787897049.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ac38c621-c5df-4614-967a-74859d1d379d.pdf

pdf

1787897036.pdf

pdf

1787897041.pdf

pdf

1787897049.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders