Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57231360

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2500 Km X 320 Hours; Local

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
13.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2500 Km X 320 Hours; Local

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231360
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 13.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2500 Km X 320 Hours; Local
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968496
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4ff15d76-415b-4014-9486-8f40e4ef3356.pdf
1787831609.pdf
1787831615.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4ff15d76-415b-4014-9486-8f40e4ef3356.pdf

pdf

1787831609.pdf

xlsx

1787831615.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders