Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 22 days TDR #57231357

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - To Carryout Study On Void Assessment Of Bharatpur (South) Abandoned Mines Located At Talcher, Odisha By Bathymetric Survey And Topography Survey - Item 1

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Anugul, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anugul → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - To Carryout Study On Void Assessment Of Bharatpur (South) Abandoned Mines Located At Talcher, Odisha By Bathymetric Survey And Topography Survey - Item 1

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ITEM 1ITEM 1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231357
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - To Carryout Study On Void Assessment Of Bharatpur (South) Abandoned Mines Located At Talcher, Odisha By Bathymetric Survey And Topography Survey - Item 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970107
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anugul
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b2ce28d1-e8b9-4001-9536-4725db026a7d.pdf
1787893645.xlsx
1787893664.pdf
1787893716.pdf
1787893746.pdf
1787893763.pdf
1787893771.pdf
1787893895.pdf
1787894089.pdf
1787894350.pdf
1787894473.pdf
1787896394.pdf
1787896413.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b2ce28d1-e8b9-4001-9536-4725db026a7d.pdf

xlsx

1787893645.xlsx

pdf

1787893664.pdf

pdf

1787893716.pdf

pdf

1787893746.pdf

pdf

1787893763.pdf

pdf

1787893771.pdf

pdf

1787893895.pdf

pdf

1787894089.pdf

pdf

1787894350.pdf

pdf

1787894473.pdf

pdf

1787896394.pdf

pdf

1787896413.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders