Defence Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57231352

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Portable Fire Extinguishers, Eebd Cylinders, Pressure Testing, Repair And Servicing, Spare Part, Recharging, Painting And Stickering

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Portable Fire Extinguishers, Eebd Cylinders, Pressure Testing, Repair And Servicing, Spare Part, Recharging, Painting And Stickering

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231352
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Portable Fire Extinguishers, Eebd Cylinders, Pressure Testing, Repair And Servicing, Spare Part, Recharging, Painting And Stickering
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967714
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
229ac388-2e62-4a73-aefd-69c0fceb0e0b.pdf
1787832148.pdf
1787832183.pdf
1787832201.pdf
1787835759.pdf
1787837221.xlsx
aTc_7686d9ac-92c6-407b-be2f1787842432968_hemant.adhikari.pdf
aTc_af0abc0a-6db7-4af4-b26b1787842381173_hemant.adhikari.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

229ac388-2e62-4a73-aefd-69c0fceb0e0b.pdf

pdf

1787832148.pdf

pdf

1787832183.pdf

pdf

1787832201.pdf

pdf

1787835759.pdf

xlsx

1787837221.xlsx

adhikari

aTc_7686d9ac-92c6-407b-be2f1787842432968_hemant.adhikari.pdf

adhikari

aTc_af0abc0a-6db7-4af4-b26b1787842381173_hemant.adhikari.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders