Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57231348

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Deployment Of Support Manpower Service At Nokhra, Jetsar, Skb-1 Skb-2 Solar Stations - Support Manpower Service At 250Mw Skb-1 , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Skb-1 , Support Manpower Service At 300Mw Sk

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Deployment Of Support Manpower Service At Nokhra, Jetsar, Skb-1 Skb-2 Solar Stations - Support Manpower Service At 250Mw Skb-1 , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Skb-1 , Support Manpower Service At 300Mw Skb-2 , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Skb-2 , Support Manpower Service At 300Mw Nokhra , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Nokhra , Support Manpower Service At 160Mw Jetsar , 01 Hsw Manpower Deployment , Computer Operator At 250 Mw Skb-1 , 01 Hsw Computer Operator Deployment

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Support Manpower Service at 250MW SKB-1Support Manpower Service at 250MW SKB-1
202 HSW Manpower Deployment at SKB-102 HSW Manpower Deployment at SKB-1
3Support Manpower Service at 300MW SKB-2Support Manpower Service at 300MW SKB-2
402 HSW Manpower Deployment at SKB-202 HSW Manpower Deployment at SKB-2
5Support Manpower Service at 300MW NokhraSupport Manpower Service at 300MW Nokhra
602 HSW Manpower Deployment at Nokhra02 HSW Manpower Deployment at Nokhra
7Support Manpower Service at 160MW JetsarSupport Manpower Service at 160MW Jetsar
801 HSW Manpower Deployment01 HSW Manpower Deployment
9Computer Operator at 250 MW SKB-1Computer Operator at 250 MW SKB-1
1001 HSW Computer Operator Deployment01 HSW Computer Operator Deployment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231348
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Deployment Of Support Manpower Service At Nokhra, Jetsar, Skb-1 Skb-2 Solar Stations - Support Manpower Service At 250Mw Skb-1 , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Skb-1 , Support Manpower Service At 300Mw Skb-2 , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Skb-2 , Support Manpower Service At 300Mw Nokhra , 02 Hsw Manpower Deployment At Nokhra , Support Manpower Service At 160Mw Jetsar , 01 Hsw Manpower Deployment , Computer Operator At 250 Mw Skb-1 , 01 Hsw Computer Operator Deployment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963773
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cc5a1dc7-8ba3-495c-8588-5b192b3804db.pdf
1787805610.xlsx
1787821861.pdf
1787898704.pdf
1787898711.pdf
1787898718.pdf
1787898727.pdf
BIDDOCS_c246ced1-a6f4-4962-a2da1787898807359_abhishek-ngel.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cc5a1dc7-8ba3-495c-8588-5b192b3804db.pdf

xlsx

1787805610.xlsx

pdf

1787821861.pdf

pdf

1787898704.pdf

pdf

1787898711.pdf

pdf

1787898718.pdf

pdf

1787898727.pdf

pdf

BIDDOCS_c246ced1-a6f4-4962-a2da1787898807359_abhishek-ngel.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders