Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57231335

Bids Are invited for External Hellical Blade, For Screw Conveyor (Drive End) _ 14603251020_ 1_ 1000073666 , External Hellical Blade For Screw Conveyor Belt(Nde) _ 14603251190_ 2_ 1000073666

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
64

Project Description

Bids Are invited for External Hellical Blade, For Screw Conveyor (Drive End) _ 14603251020_ 1_ 1000073666 , External Hellical Blade For Screw Conveyor Belt(Nde) _ 14603251190_ 2_ 1000073666

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231335
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for External Hellical Blade, For Screw Conveyor (Drive End) _ 14603251020_ 1_ 1000073666 , External Hellical Blade For Screw Conveyor Belt(Nde) _ 14603251190_ 2_ 1000073666
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7760252
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
baffbe9c-ec8e-473f-8271-1d43d0010498.pdf
9576553.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

baffbe9c-ec8e-473f-8271-1d43d0010498.pdf

pdf

9576553.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders