Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57231320

Bids Are invited for Stationery Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Reasi → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6871

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stationery Items Pencil , Reynold Ball Pen Blue , Reynold Ball Pen Red , Reynold Ball Pen Black , Cello Transparent Tape 2 Inch , Cello Transparent Tape 1 Inch , Cello Transparent Tape Half Inch , Cello Brown Tape 2 Inch , Printed File Cover With Crest , Printed White File Cover With Crest , White File Cover Blank , Colour Flag , Sticky Pad Small , Sticky Pad Medium , Sticky Pad Large , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Blue , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Red , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Green , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Black , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Rt Blue , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Rt Red , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Green , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Black , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 Blue , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 Black , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 Red , Uniball Fine Blue Ub 157 , Uniball Fine Black Ub 157 , Uniball Fine Green Ub 157 , Uniball Fine Red Ub 157 , Scheinder Pen Blue 1.00Mm , Scheinder Pen Red 1.00Mm , Ink Pad Red And Blue , Whitener Pen , Dusting Cloth , Highlighter Luxor , Green Colour Tag Long Good Quality , Envelop File Size With Cloth , Envelop A4 Size With Cloth , White Envelope Small 4.5 By 10 Inch , Brown Envelope Small 4.5 By 10 Inch , Do Pads 100 Leaves , Blank Do Pads 100 Leaves , Do Envelope White , Invitation Card With Cover , Paper Cutter , U Clip Steel , Luxor Sign Pen Black And Blue , Sketch Pen Black , Scale Steel , Binder Clip 25Mm , Binder Clip 19Mm , Binder Clip 15 Mm , Stapler Small , Calculator , Driver Car Dairy 20 Pages , Fol Ledger 200 Pages , Call Bell , Visitor Book , Pencil Cell Aa , Pencil Cell Aaa , Led Bulb 0 Watt Red And Green , Register 300 Pages , Register 400 Pages

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PencilPencil
2Reynold ball pen blueReynold ball pen blue
3Reynold ball Pen redReynold ball Pen red
4Reynold ball pen blackReynold ball pen black
5Cello Transparent Tape 2 InchCello Transparent Tape 2 Inch
6Cello Transparent Tape 1 InchCello Transparent Tape 1 Inch
7Cello Transparent tape half inchCello Transparent tape half inch
8Cello Brown Tape 2 InchCello Brown Tape 2 Inch
9Printed file cover with crestPrinted file cover with crest
10Printed White File cover with crestPrinted White File cover with crest
11White file cover blankWhite file cover blank
12Colour FlagColour Flag
13Sticky Pad SmallSticky Pad Small
14Sticky pad mediumSticky pad medium
15Sticky Pad LargeSticky Pad Large
16Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT bluePilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT blue
17Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT redPilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT red
18Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT greenPilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT green
19Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT blackPilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 RT black
20Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 RT bluePilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 RT blue
21Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 RT redPilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 RT red
22Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 GreenPilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Green
23Pilot pen Hi Tech Point V10 blackPilot pen Hi Tech Point V10 black
24Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 bluePilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 blue
25Pilot pen Hi Tech Point V5 blackPilot pen Hi Tech Point V5 black
26Pilot pen hi tech point V5 redPilot pen hi tech point V5 red
27Uniball fine blue UB 157Uniball fine blue UB 157
28Uniball fine black UB 157Uniball fine black UB 157
29Uniball fine green UB 157Uniball fine green UB 157
30Uniball fine red UB 157Uniball fine red UB 157
31Scheinder pen blue 1.00mmScheinder pen blue 1.00mm
32Scheinder pen red 1.00mmScheinder pen red 1.00mm
33Ink pad red and blueInk pad red and blue
34Whitener penWhitener pen
35Dusting ClothDusting Cloth
36Highlighter LuxorHighlighter Luxor
37Green colour tag long good qualityGreen colour tag long good quality
38Envelop file Size with clothEnvelop file Size with cloth
39Envelop A4 Size with clothEnvelop A4 Size with cloth
40White Envelope small 4.5 by 10 inchWhite Envelope small 4.5 by 10 inch
41Brown Envelope Small 4.5 by 10 inchBrown Envelope Small 4.5 by 10 inch
42DO Pads 100 leavesDO Pads 100 leaves
43Blank DO Pads 100 leavesBlank DO Pads 100 leaves
44DO envelope whiteDO envelope white
45Invitation card with coverInvitation card with cover
46Paper CutterPaper Cutter
47U Clip SteelU Clip Steel
48Luxor Sign Pen black and blueLuxor Sign Pen black and blue
49Sketch Pen BlackSketch Pen Black
50Scale steelScale steel
51Binder Clip 25MMBinder Clip 25MM
52Binder Clip 19MMBinder Clip 19MM
53Binder Clip 15 MMBinder Clip 15 MM
54Stapler smallStapler small
55CalculatorCalculator
56Driver Car Dairy 20 pagesDriver Car Dairy 20 pages
57FOL ledger 200 pagesFOL ledger 200 pages
58Call bellCall bell
59Visitor bookVisitor book
60Pencil cell AAPencil cell AA
61Pencil cell AAAPencil cell AAA
62LED Bulb 0 watt Red and GreenLED Bulb 0 watt Red and Green
63Register 300 pagesRegister 300 pages
64Register 400 pagesRegister 400 pages

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231320
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stationery Items Pencil , Reynold Ball Pen Blue , Reynold Ball Pen Red , Reynold Ball Pen Black , Cello Transparent Tape 2 Inch , Cello Transparent Tape 1 Inch , Cello Transparent Tape Half Inch , Cello Brown Tape 2 Inch , Printed File Cover With Crest , Printed White File Cover With Crest , White File Cover Blank , Colour Flag , Sticky Pad Small , Sticky Pad Medium , Sticky Pad Large , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Blue , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Red , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Green , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V7 Rt Black , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Rt Blue , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Rt Red , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Green , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V10 Black , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 Blue , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 Black , Pilot Pen Hi Tech Point V5 Red , Uniball Fine Blue Ub 157 , Uniball Fine Black Ub 157 , Uniball Fine Green Ub 157 , Uniball Fine Red Ub 157 , Scheinder Pen Blue 1.00Mm , Scheinder Pen Red 1.00Mm , Ink Pad Red And Blue , Whitener Pen , Dusting Cloth , Highlighter Luxor , Green Colour Tag Long Good Quality , Envelop File Size With Cloth , Envelop A4 Size With Cloth , White Envelope Small 4.5 By 10 Inch , Brown Envelope Small 4.5 By 10 Inch , Do Pads 100 Leaves , Blank Do Pads 100 Leaves , Do Envelope White , Invitation Card With Cover , Paper Cutter , U Clip Steel , Luxor Sign Pen Black And Blue , Sketch Pen Black , Scale Steel , Binder Clip 25Mm , Binder Clip 19Mm , Binder Clip 15 Mm , Stapler Small , Calculator , Driver Car Dairy 20 Pages , Fol Ledger 200 Pages , Call Bell , Visitor Book , Pencil Cell Aa , Pencil Cell Aaa , Led Bulb 0 Watt Red And Green , Register 300 Pages , Register 400 Pages
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970184
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Reasi
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6172c393-f317-4eed-bee0-34431a3fd702.pdf
9816636_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_for_sty_items_2026-08-28-10-47-33_1b575b7ed100d8ccfa2139a49565a8af.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6172c393-f317-4eed-bee0-34431a3fd702.pdf

xlsx

9816636_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_for_sty_items_2026-08-28-10-47-33_1b575b7ed100d8ccfa2139a49565a8af.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders