Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57231304

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing And Maintenance Of Ip Cameras Installed At Railway Siding, Gouri-Deep Ocm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
61755
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing And Maintenance Of Ip Cameras Installed At Railway Siding, Gouri-Deep Ocm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231304
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 61755
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing And Maintenance Of Ip Cameras Installed At Railway Siding, Gouri-Deep Ocm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970127
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 61755
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a5aa063d-92cf-4a9c-aeac-f7f7f74f0180.pdf
1787894002.xlsx
1787894047.pdf
1787894061.pdf
1787894080.pdf
1787894350.pdf
1787894587.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a5aa063d-92cf-4a9c-aeac-f7f7f74f0180.pdf

xlsx

1787894002.xlsx

pdf

1787894047.pdf

pdf

1787894061.pdf

pdf

1787894080.pdf

pdf

1787894350.pdf

pdf

1787894587.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders