Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57231292

Bids Are invited for Body Worn Camera Along With Associated Accessories

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
North 24 Parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Body Worn Camera Along With Associated Accessories

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231292
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Body Worn Camera Along With Associated Accessories
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7906076
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City North 24 Parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
312b5f02-a06c-4033-994d-bcac078ebafb.pdf
1786505272.pdf
ATC_BWC_a077f329-c9da-488f-b60d1787894513239_SEC_6WG.pdf
tech_spe_2026-08-12-08-53-02_f5dc15e46b7f6ed2af29175046890762.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

312b5f02-a06c-4033-994d-bcac078ebafb.pdf

pdf

1786505272.pdf

pdf

ATC_BWC_a077f329-c9da-488f-b60d1787894513239_SEC_6WG.pdf

pdf

tech_spe_2026-08-12-08-53-02_f5dc15e46b7f6ed2af29175046890762.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders