Health and Family Welfare Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57231276

Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Master Record Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Donor Record Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
9.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4900

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Master Record Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Donor Record Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Issue Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Grouping Master Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Daily Stock Register Of Screened Blood; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Hiv Elisa Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Hepatitis -B Elisa Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Hepatitis -C Elisa Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Syphilis Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Malaria Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Voluntary Blood Donation C Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Cross Matching Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Referral Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Deferral Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Discard Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Equipment Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Kits Reagents Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Rare Group Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Cell Grouping Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Serum Grouping Register; Offset , Paper- Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Reaction Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Component Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Transfusion Reaction Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Transfusion Reaction Form; Offset

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231276
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 9.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Master Record Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Donor Record Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Issue Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Grouping Master Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Daily Stock Register Of Screened Blood; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Hiv Elisa Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Hepatitis -B Elisa Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Hepatitis -C Elisa Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Syphilis Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Malaria Screening Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Voluntary Blood Donation C Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Cross Matching Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Referral Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Deferral Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Discard Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Equipment Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Kits Reagents Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Rare Group Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Cell Grouping Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Serum Grouping Register; Offset , Paper- Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Donor Reaction Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Blood Component Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Transfusion Reaction Register; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Transfusion Reaction Form; Offset
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950428
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bb134296-9a53-4b76-8f06-65df54f463db.pdf
1787395624.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bb134296-9a53-4b76-8f06-65df54f463db.pdf

pdf

1787395624.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders