Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57231045

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
74.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
2.22 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231045
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 74.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7830932
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 74.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.22 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
da97ee8c-12f9-4931-8f9b-a1308d92cae1.pdf
1784883992.pdf
1784884013.pdf
SOW18_44d17190-5558-4471-93381784884720247_LPO3_DOD_75.pdf
SOW18_69a3d2c8-4315-45c8-bb661784884708045_LPO3_DOD_75.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

da97ee8c-12f9-4931-8f9b-a1308d92cae1.pdf

pdf

1784883992.pdf

pdf

1784884013.pdf

pdf

SOW18_44d17190-5558-4471-93381784884720247_LPO3_DOD_75.pdf

pdf

SOW18_69a3d2c8-4315-45c8-bb661784884708045_LPO3_DOD_75.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders