Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57231017

Bids Are invited for Supply Of 765 Kv Circuit Breakers (With Pir) At Moga Substation Of Nr-Ii Of Powergrid.

Issued by Government Departments · Moga, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
4.27 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Moga → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of 765 Kv Circuit Breakers (With Pir) At Moga Substation Of Nr-Ii Of Powergrid.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231017
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of 765 Kv Circuit Breakers (With Pir) At Moga Substation Of Nr-Ii Of Powergrid.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949001
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Moga
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.27 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4e466e65-fbcb-4e58-b159-9f09edaf9f31.pdf
1787316043.pdf
annexure-05_cb_supply_ts_2026-08-21-17-59-18_51dabbb130f189d6ed38dc7a270330b5.pdf
BATC_af7fd889-8a5b-4226-924f1787894682751_buyercpc8.pdf
IP_b9b2b056-873e-4c8d-a42c1787318250434_buyercpc8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4e466e65-fbcb-4e58-b159-9f09edaf9f31.pdf

pdf

1787316043.pdf

pdf

annexure-05_cb_supply_ts_2026-08-21-17-59-18_51dabbb130f189d6ed38dc7a270330b5.pdf

pdf

BATC_af7fd889-8a5b-4226-924f1787894682751_buyercpc8.pdf

pdf

IP_b9b2b056-873e-4c8d-a42c1787318250434_buyercpc8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders