Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57231005

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Pump House And Compressor

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
23.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Pump House And Compressor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231005
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 23.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Pump House And Compressor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968516
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
720ae27a-a06d-4563-87e5-750e697fc4b6.pdf
1787892406.pdf
1787892415.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

720ae27a-a06d-4563-87e5-750e697fc4b6.pdf

pdf

1787892406.pdf

pdf

1787892415.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders