Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57230951

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Multi Purpose Consumables

Issued by Government Departments · Goa, Goa
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
17005
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1140

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Multi Purpose Consumables Tie Wrap 25X25.4 - 10As 0071 8 Na , Tie Wrap 19X19 - 10As 0071 7 Na , Tie Wrap 15X15.9 - 10As 0071 6 Na , Tie Wrap 12X12.7 - 10As 0071 5 Na , Tie Wrap 10X9.5 - 10As 0071 4 Na , Tie Wrap 6X6.4 - 10As 0071 3 Na , Tie Wrap 5X5.4 - 10As 0071 2 Na , Cable Tie 300X7.6 - 10As 0070 9 Na , Cable Tie 300X4.6 - 10As 0070 8 Na , Cable Tie 300X3.6 - 10As 0070 7 Na , Cable Tie 250X4.6 - 10As 0070 6 Na , Cable Tie 200X7.6 - 10As 0070 5 Na , Cable Tie 200X4.6 - 10As 0070 4 Na , Cable Tie 550X9 - 10As 0070 14 Na , Cable Tie 450X7.6 - 10As 0070 13 Na , Cable Tie 450X4.6 - 10As 0070 12 Na , Cable Tie 365X7.6 - 10As 0070 11 Na , Cable Tie 370X4.6 - 10As 0070 10 Na , Solder - Poc 61 , Silica Gel - 33C 1299

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1TIE WRAP 25X25.410AS 0071 8 NA
2TIE WRAP 19X1910AS 0071 7 NA
3TIE WRAP 15X15.910AS 0071 6 NA
4TIE WRAP 12x12.710AS 0071 5 NA
5TIE WRAP 10X9.510AS 0071 4 NA
6TIE WRAP 6X6.410AS 0071 3 NA
7TIE WRAP 5X5.410AS 0071 2 NA
8CABLE TIE 300X7.610AS 0070 9 NA
9CABLE TIE 300X4.610AS 0070 8 NA
10CABLE TIE 300X3.610AS 0070 7 NA
11CABLE TIE 250X4.610AS 0070 6 NA
12CABLE TIE 200X7.610AS 0070 5 NA
13CABLE TIE 200X4.610AS 0070 4 NA
14CABLE TIE 550X910AS 0070 14 NA
15CABLE TIE 450X7.610AS 0070 13 NA
16CABLE TIE 450X4.610AS 0070 12 NA
17CABLE TIE 365X7.610AS 0070 11 NA
18CABLE TIE 370X4.610AS 0070 10 NA
19SOLDERPOC 61
20SILICA GEL33C 1299

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230951
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Multi Purpose Consumables Tie Wrap 25X25.4 - 10As 0071 8 Na , Tie Wrap 19X19 - 10As 0071 7 Na , Tie Wrap 15X15.9 - 10As 0071 6 Na , Tie Wrap 12X12.7 - 10As 0071 5 Na , Tie Wrap 10X9.5 - 10As 0071 4 Na , Tie Wrap 6X6.4 - 10As 0071 3 Na , Tie Wrap 5X5.4 - 10As 0071 2 Na , Cable Tie 300X7.6 - 10As 0070 9 Na , Cable Tie 300X4.6 - 10As 0070 8 Na , Cable Tie 300X3.6 - 10As 0070 7 Na , Cable Tie 250X4.6 - 10As 0070 6 Na , Cable Tie 200X7.6 - 10As 0070 5 Na , Cable Tie 200X4.6 - 10As 0070 4 Na , Cable Tie 550X9 - 10As 0070 14 Na , Cable Tie 450X7.6 - 10As 0070 13 Na , Cable Tie 450X4.6 - 10As 0070 12 Na , Cable Tie 365X7.6 - 10As 0070 11 Na , Cable Tie 370X4.6 - 10As 0070 10 Na , Solder - Poc 61 , Silica Gel - 33C 1299
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7907233
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17005
Exemption Available
Document List
4bc59849-d5cd-4408-9f48-b9308d3bbd72.pdf
9744247_Boq_1.xlsx
ATc_6ebe1720-ed12-4699-a7431786515435392_DLOGOP.HANSA.pdf
tech_specification__2026-08-12-11-38-24_e4760670779d292f29034883797aa143.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4bc59849-d5cd-4408-9f48-b9308d3bbd72.pdf

xlsx

9744247_Boq_1.xlsx

HANSA

ATc_6ebe1720-ed12-4699-a7431786515435392_DLOGOP.HANSA.pdf

pdf

tech_specification__2026-08-12-11-38-24_e4760670779d292f29034883797aa143.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders