Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57230917

Bids Are invited for Ultra Low Freezer And Other Capital Items

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
36543
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ultra Low Freezer And Other Capital Items Frost-Less Ultra Low Temperature Freezer Withwith 24 Stainless Steel Racks , Eco Pharmaceutical Refrigerator , Portable Hrv Monitor System Including Lab Chart Pro And Gsr Sensor , Apple Macbook Air 15-Inch With The M5 Chip And 1Tb Ssd , Apple Ipad Air 11 With M3 Chip

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Frost-less Ultra Low Temperature Freezer withwith 24 Stainless Steel RacksFrost-less Ultra Low Temperature Freezer withwith 24 Stainless Steel Racks
2Eco Pharmaceutical RefrigeratorEco Pharmaceutical Refrigerator
3Portable HRV Monitor System including Lab Chart Pro and GSR SensorPortable HRV Monitor System including Lab Chart Pro and GSR Sensor
4Apple MacBook Air 15-inch with the M5 chip and 1TB SSDApple MacBook Air 15-inch with the M5 chip and 1TB SSD
5Apple iPad Air 11 with M3 chipApple iPad Air 11 with M3 chip

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230917
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ultra Low Freezer And Other Capital Items Frost-Less Ultra Low Temperature Freezer Withwith 24 Stainless Steel Racks , Eco Pharmaceutical Refrigerator , Portable Hrv Monitor System Including Lab Chart Pro And Gsr Sensor , Apple Macbook Air 15-Inch With The M5 Chip And 1Tb Ssd , Apple Ipad Air 11 With M3 Chip
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968250
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 36543
Exemption Not Available
Document List
83ea0519-a873-4299-abb8-d58b96fcde1a.pdf
1787827830.xlsx
9814335_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_document_2026-08-27-16-06-20_a42cffbd8758f6b517fb2301d7d1d2ef.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

83ea0519-a873-4299-abb8-d58b96fcde1a.pdf

xlsx

1787827830.xlsx

xlsx

9814335_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_document_2026-08-27-16-06-20_a42cffbd8758f6b517fb2301d7d1d2ef.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders