Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57230868

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Led Rope Light Adaptor , Supply Of Led Rope Light

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sultanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Led Rope Light Adaptor , Supply Of Led Rope Light

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230868
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Led Rope Light Adaptor , Supply Of Led Rope Light
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949779
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sultanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2adae9b6-9b5e-42ed-9bac-32312b1a58b1.pdf
1787372421.pdf
1787372466.pdf
1787372489.pdf
1787372510.pdf
1787372561.pdf
annexure-aitemcompliance_2026-08-22-09-35-56_116b9c64bd0ac29937b40911ea5dcce1.pdf
annexure-aitemcompliance_2026-08-22-09-41-55_fe71c7031bfe5b186783fe72016144d0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2adae9b6-9b5e-42ed-9bac-32312b1a58b1.pdf

pdf

1787372421.pdf

pdf

1787372466.pdf

pdf

1787372489.pdf

pdf

1787372510.pdf

pdf

1787372561.pdf

pdf

annexure-aitemcompliance_2026-08-22-09-35-56_116b9c64bd0ac29937b40911ea5dcce1.pdf

pdf

annexure-aitemcompliance_2026-08-22-09-41-55_fe71c7031bfe5b186783fe72016144d0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders