Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57230790

Bids Are invited for Fascia Panel For 1.6Mm And 3.2Mm Pcb (5 Type)

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fascia Panel For 1.6Mm And 3.2Mm Pcb (5 Type)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230790
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fascia Panel For 1.6Mm And 3.2Mm Pcb (5 Type)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969988
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
0003b68f-89c1-4ae5-8b0c-4562116347af.pdf
1787891942.pdf
1787892022.pdf
1787892073.pdf
1787892113.pdf
1787892150.pdf
1787892191.pdf
annexure_6_2026-08-28-10-04-56_749ebdaff277df4fce8c33795bb991cd.pdf
COMPLIANC1_01a02be9-9bb0-4f41-8b441787892857426_vsscgemp42.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0003b68f-89c1-4ae5-8b0c-4562116347af.pdf

pdf

1787891942.pdf

pdf

1787892022.pdf

pdf

1787892073.pdf

pdf

1787892113.pdf

pdf

1787892150.pdf

pdf

1787892191.pdf

pdf

annexure_6_2026-08-28-10-04-56_749ebdaff277df4fce8c33795bb991cd.pdf

docx

COMPLIANC1_01a02be9-9bb0-4f41-8b441787892857426_vsscgemp42.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders