Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57230712

Bids Are invited for C18m26r253 Procurement Of Mechanical Seal Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
51

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C18m26r253 Procurement Of Mechanical Seal Spares 1891230103 , 1897120143 , 1891251551 , 1891252251 , 1891236001 , 1891250033 , 1897120073 , 1891230751 , 1891234118

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11891230103SEAL KIT P NO KT01SE99A ITEM NO 51C PLUS 60C
21897120143SEAL KIT P NO KT01SE98A0 ITEM NO 51D PLUS 60C
31891251551SEAL RING D NO RJ09AA02RJ
41891252251THROTTLE BUSHING D NO 09BU02AA08DBI
51891236001O RING REPAIR KIT ITEM NO 936
61891250033O RING REPAIR KIT P NO RKORP322TA24DB2
71897120073O RING REPAIR KIT P NO RKORP322TA8
81891230751SHAFT SLEEVE D NO 09SL02AA01DB1
91891234118MECHANICAL SEAL D NO SE05AA04S

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230712
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C18m26r253 Procurement Of Mechanical Seal Spares 1891230103 , 1897120143 , 1891251551 , 1891252251 , 1891236001 , 1891250033 , 1897120073 , 1891230751 , 1891234118
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960184
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e52a8eb2-a30c-4dfb-a605-4dd98e0320bc.pdf
9805089_Boq_1.xlsx
C18M26R253_05a5bdf4-6891-4f72-b0e11787649166941_buyer36.cpcl.tn.pdf
c18m26r253_2026-08-25-14-32-42_f59235ed272ef9ad11fe5a2c721fe397.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e52a8eb2-a30c-4dfb-a605-4dd98e0320bc.pdf

xlsx

9805089_Boq_1.xlsx

cpcl

C18M26R253_05a5bdf4-6891-4f72-b0e11787649166941_buyer36.cpcl.tn.pdf

pdf

c18m26r253_2026-08-25-14-32-42_f59235ed272ef9ad11fe5a2c721fe397.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders