Defence Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57230702

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Dinner; Non-Veg; Special Buffet

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
59790
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
550

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Dinner; Non-Veg; Special Buffet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230702
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Dinner; Non-Veg; Special Buffet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918178
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 59790
Exemption Available
Document List
78c2e95c-f269-48e9-b709-9a2b47e3c2ae.pdf
1787025349.pdf
caterITB_ba1d1a51-0ad2-45dd-83191787025512723_LOGO02.pdf
caterpqc_4b1afba3-eb0e-45a8-bae81787036147760_LOGO02.pdf
sowcater_d1304e99-42ec-4e36-b2cb1787025465855_LOGO02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

78c2e95c-f269-48e9-b709-9a2b47e3c2ae.pdf

pdf

1787025349.pdf

pdf

caterITB_ba1d1a51-0ad2-45dd-83191787025512723_LOGO02.pdf

pdf

caterpqc_4b1afba3-eb0e-45a8-bae81787036147760_LOGO02.pdf

pdf

sowcater_d1304e99-42ec-4e36-b2cb1787025465855_LOGO02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders