Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57230548

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Lt Stud And Other Materials

Issued by Government Departments · Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mau → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1360

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Lt Stud And Other Materials Lt Studs 100 Tf , Lt Studs 250 Tf , Lt Studs 400 Tf , Lt Studs 630 Tf , Lt Studs 1000 Tf , Silica Gel , Oil Packing Seal Kit - Oil Packing Seal Kit For 25,63,100 Kva T/F , Oil Packing Seal Kit - Oil Packing Seal Kit For 250,400 Kva T/F , Oil Packing Seal Kit - Oil Packing Seal Kit For 630,1000 Kva T/F , Lt Aluminium Lug 50 Mm , Lt Aluminium Lug 70 Mm , Lt Aluminium Lug 120 Mm , Lt Aluminium Lug 400 Mm , Connector 95 Sqmm , Connector 120 Sqmm , Ht Bushing 100 Tf , Ht Bushing 250 Tf , Ht Bushing 400 Tf , Ht Bushing 630 Tf , Ht Bushing Rod 100 Kva , Ht Bushing Rod 250 Kva , Ht Bushing Rod 630 , Parcelain Lt Bushing 250 Kva , Parcelain Lt Bushing 400 Kva , Parcelain Lt Bushing 630 Kva , Nut Bolt - Nut & Bolt

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LT Studs 100 TFLT Studs 100 TF
2LT Studs 250 TFLT Studs 250 TF
3LT Studs 400 TFLT Studs 400 TF
4LT Studs 630 TFLT Studs 630 TF
5LT Studs 1000 TFLT Studs 1000 TF
6Silica GelSilica Gel
7Oil packing Seal kitOil packing Seal kit for 25,63,100 KVA T/F
8Oil packing Seal kitOil packing Seal kit for 250,400 KVA T/F
9Oil packing Seal kitOil packing Seal kit for 630,1000 KVA T/F
10LT Aluminium Lug 50 mmLT Aluminium Lug 50 mm
11LT Aluminium Lug 70 mmLT Aluminium Lug 70 mm
12LT Aluminium Lug 120 mmLT Aluminium Lug 120 mm
13LT Aluminium Lug 400 mmLT Aluminium Lug 400 mm
14CONNECTOR 95 SQMMCONNECTOR 95 SQMM
15CONNECTOR 120 SQMMCONNECTOR 120 SQMM
16HT BUSHING 100 TFHT BUSHING 100 TF
17HT BUSHING 250 TFHT BUSHING 250 TF
18HT BUSHING 400 TFHT BUSHING 400 TF
19HT BUSHING 630 TFHT BUSHING 630 TF
20HT BUSHING ROD 100 KVAHT BUSHING ROD 100 KVA
21HT BUSHING ROD 250 KVAHT BUSHING ROD 250 KVA
22HT BUSHING ROD 630HT BUSHING ROD 630
23PARCELAIN LT BUSHING 250 KVAPARCELAIN LT BUSHING 250 KVA
24PARCELAIN LT BUSHING 400 KVAPARCELAIN LT BUSHING 400 KVA
25PARCELAIN LT BUSHING 630 KVAPARCELAIN LT BUSHING 630 KVA
26NUT BOLTNUT & BOLT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230548
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Lt Stud And Other Materials Lt Studs 100 Tf , Lt Studs 250 Tf , Lt Studs 400 Tf , Lt Studs 630 Tf , Lt Studs 1000 Tf , Silica Gel , Oil Packing Seal Kit - Oil Packing Seal Kit For 25,63,100 Kva T/F , Oil Packing Seal Kit - Oil Packing Seal Kit For 250,400 Kva T/F , Oil Packing Seal Kit - Oil Packing Seal Kit For 630,1000 Kva T/F , Lt Aluminium Lug 50 Mm , Lt Aluminium Lug 70 Mm , Lt Aluminium Lug 120 Mm , Lt Aluminium Lug 400 Mm , Connector 95 Sqmm , Connector 120 Sqmm , Ht Bushing 100 Tf , Ht Bushing 250 Tf , Ht Bushing 400 Tf , Ht Bushing 630 Tf , Ht Bushing Rod 100 Kva , Ht Bushing Rod 250 Kva , Ht Bushing Rod 630 , Parcelain Lt Bushing 250 Kva , Parcelain Lt Bushing 400 Kva , Parcelain Lt Bushing 630 Kva , Nut Bolt - Nut & Bolt
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969527
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mau
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0eb26ee-2b3f-4dba-b66c-9c36b26bbb5e.pdf
9815806_Boq_1.xlsx
hhhh_2026-08-27-19-47-09_a0b315e1d5cdd81da604e73a2a423d67.pdf
silicagel_6297b583-cf1e-4484-a86f1787841128993_buycon30.pvvnlv.up.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a0eb26ee-2b3f-4dba-b66c-9c36b26bbb5e.pdf

xlsx

9815806_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

hhhh_2026-08-27-19-47-09_a0b315e1d5cdd81da604e73a2a423d67.pdf

pvvnlv

silicagel_6297b583-cf1e-4484-a86f1787841128993_buycon30.pvvnlv.up.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders