Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57230514

Bids Are invited for Ups Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
83

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ups Spares 67.99.30.948.5 Capacitor 10000Uf 350Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.949.5 Capacitor 4700Uf 450Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.950.5 Capacitor 10Uf 450Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.951.5 Capacitor 0.68Uf 1250Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.952.5 Capacitor 0.22Uf 2000Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.953.5 Capacitor 50Uf 500Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.954.5 Capacitor 100Uf 370Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.955.5 Resistor 47K Ohm 6W Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.956.5 Fan 6In 230Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.957.5 Capacitor 10000Uf 100Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
167.99.30.948.5 CAPACITOR 10000UF 350VDC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
267.99.30.949.5 CAPACITOR 4700UF 450VDC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
367.99.30.950.5 CAPACITOR 10UF 450VAC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
467.99.30.951.5 CAPACITOR 0.68UF 1250VDC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
567.99.30.952.5 CAPACITOR 0.22UF 2000VDC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
667.99.30.953.5 CAPACITOR 50UF 500VAC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
767.99.30.954.5 CAPACITOR 100UF 370VAC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
867.99.30.955.5 RESISTOR 47K OHM 6W VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
967.99.30.956.5 FAN 6IN 230VAC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document
1067.99.30.957.5 CAPACITOR 10000UF 100VDC VERTIV ECS UPSAs per tender document

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230514
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ups Spares 67.99.30.948.5 Capacitor 10000Uf 350Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.949.5 Capacitor 4700Uf 450Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.950.5 Capacitor 10Uf 450Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.951.5 Capacitor 0.68Uf 1250Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.952.5 Capacitor 0.22Uf 2000Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.953.5 Capacitor 50Uf 500Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.954.5 Capacitor 100Uf 370Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.955.5 Resistor 47K Ohm 6W Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.956.5 Fan 6In 230Vac Vertiv Ecs Ups , 67.99.30.957.5 Capacitor 10000Uf 100Vdc Vertiv Ecs Ups
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965376
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0586091b-df8e-44c7-905e-5a913947bd38.pdf
9811012_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_19f7a597-5d56-47b6-a0831787806452124_CPOKR12.pdf
technical_specifications_2026-08-27-10-16-02_9c8b38c5532a3c20279651f7db941fca.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0586091b-df8e-44c7-905e-5a913947bd38.pdf

xlsx

9811012_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_19f7a597-5d56-47b6-a0831787806452124_CPOKR12.pdf

pdf

technical_specifications_2026-08-27-10-16-02_9c8b38c5532a3c20279651f7db941fca.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders