Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57230443

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Thermal Power Plant; Modification Of Hot Pa Common Duct And Id Inlet Duct Of 3X200 Mw Btps Obra During Opportunity S/D Of Unit 11 Of 3X200 Mw Btps O

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
7.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Thermal Power Plant; Modification Of Hot Pa Common Duct And Id Inlet Duct Of 3X200 Mw Btps Obra During Opportunity S/D Of Unit 11 Of 3X200 Mw Btps Obra; Service Provider - Hot Pa Pa Duct Modification , Id Inlet Common Duct Modification , Prov Cooling For In Brg Of Id/Fd Fan

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HOT PA PA DUCT MODIFICATIONHOT PA PA DUCT MODIFICATION
2ID INLET COMMON DUCT MODIFICATIONID INLET COMMON DUCT MODIFICATION
3Prov Cooling For IN Brg of ID/FD FanProv Cooling For IN Brg of ID/FD Fan

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230443
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Thermal Power Plant; Modification Of Hot Pa Common Duct And Id Inlet Duct Of 3X200 Mw Btps Obra During Opportunity S/D Of Unit 11 Of 3X200 Mw Btps Obra; Service Provider - Hot Pa Pa Duct Modification , Id Inlet Common Duct Modification , Prov Cooling For In Brg Of Id/Fd Fan
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969526
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
df21127b-99eb-4295-8b99-b84b83e28397.pdf
1787840423.xlsx
1787840432.pdf
1787840438.pdf
1787840441.pdf
1787840447.pdf
Ten_docs_829aa8fe-65fb-489e-923b1787840839177_ee_bmd2_btps_obra.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

df21127b-99eb-4295-8b99-b84b83e28397.pdf

xlsx

1787840423.xlsx

pdf

1787840432.pdf

pdf

1787840438.pdf

pdf

1787840441.pdf

pdf

1787840447.pdf

pdf

Ten_docs_829aa8fe-65fb-489e-923b1787840839177_ee_bmd2_btps_obra.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders