Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57230440

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Supplying And Fixing Modular Furniture At Boys Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School Khokrale, Ta

Issued by Government Departments · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Supplying And Fixing Modular Furniture At Boys Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School Khokrale, Tal, Dist. Nandurbar; B.. - Supplying And Fixing Modular Furniture At Boys Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashramschool Khokrale, Tal, Dist. Nandurbar

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supplying and fixing Modular Furniture at Boys Hostel Building at Government Tribal AshramSchool Khokrale, Tal, Dist. NandurbarSupplying and fixing Modular Furniture at Boys Hostel Building at Government Tribal AshramSchool Khokrale, Tal, Dist. Nandurbar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230440
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Supplying And Fixing Modular Furniture At Boys Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School Khokrale, Tal, Dist. Nandurbar; B.. - Supplying And Fixing Modular Furniture At Boys Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashramschool Khokrale, Tal, Dist. Nandurbar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969560
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0b1b1ab-1f81-40d8-93be-e4dc88d5fa60.pdf
1787841328.xlsx
1787841342.pdf
1787841348.pdf
atc0826_a1cbeed2-aab3-4a18-a0301787841444967_buyerpwtribalnashik.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a0b1b1ab-1f81-40d8-93be-e4dc88d5fa60.pdf

xlsx

1787841328.xlsx

pdf

1787841342.pdf

pdf

1787841348.pdf

pdf

atc0826_a1cbeed2-aab3-4a18-a0301787841444967_buyerpwtribalnashik.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders