Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57230422

Bids Are invited for Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Unified, Class A; National Long Distance (Nld); 10 , Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - In

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Khordha, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khordha → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Unified, Class A; National Long Distance (Nld); 10 , Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Internet Leased Line; Private Service Provider, Goverment Service Provider; Class A, Unified; National Long Distance (Nld); 2 , Multi-Protocol Label Switching Service(Mpls Service) , Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Class A, Unified; National Long Distance (Nld); 512

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230422
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Odisha Gramya Bank
Work Description Bids Are invited for Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Unified, Class A; National Long Distance (Nld); 10 , Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Internet Leased Line; Private Service Provider, Goverment Service Provider; Class A, Unified; National Long Distance (Nld); 2 , Multi-Protocol Label Switching Service(Mpls Service) , Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service - Leased Line( Point To Point); Goverment Service Provider, Private Service Provider; Class A, Unified; National Long Distance (Nld); 512
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964088
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khordha
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
bd051d65-0b30-4d27-bb69-184ce987ada2.pdf
1787839322.xlsx
atc_90ba376c-b2bf-4cd8-901b1787839779532_alingan.patra.pdf
pact_fc064c9d-0b87-4fbd-8b841787840137399_alingan.patra.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bd051d65-0b30-4d27-bb69-184ce987ada2.pdf

xlsx

1787839322.xlsx

patra

atc_90ba376c-b2bf-4cd8-901b1787839779532_alingan.patra.pdf

patra

pact_fc064c9d-0b87-4fbd-8b841787840137399_alingan.patra.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders