Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57230360

Bids Are invited for Spares Of Hemm Engine

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
66.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
17750
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
58

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spares Of Hemm Engine 51Z7104364 Fip D155 Mech Or Equivalent , 52Z7182681a Fip Be1000 Eg Or Equivalent , 52Z7180267 Nozzle Be1000 Or Equivalent , 52Z8200867 Self Starter Lh Or Equivalent , 52Z8200875 Self Starter Rh Or Equivalent , 41Z8380678 Air Compressor Or Equivalent , 41Z7181959 Fip Ws28 Kl Or Equivalent , 4906788 Self Starter Or Equivalent , 51Z7104137 Nozzle D155 Or Equivalent

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
151Z7104364 FIP D155 Mech OR EQUIVALENT51Z7104364 FIP D155 Mech OR EQUIVALENT
252Z7182681A FIP BE1000 EG OR EQUIVALENT52Z7182681A FIP BE1000 EG OR EQUIVALENT
352Z7180267 Nozzle BE1000 OR EQUIVALENT52Z7180267 Nozzle BE1000 OR EQUIVALENT
452Z8200867 Self Starter LH OR EQUIVALENT52Z8200867 Self Starter LH OR EQUIVALENT
552Z8200875 Self Starter RH OR EQUIVALENT52Z8200875 Self Starter RH OR EQUIVALENT
641Z8380678 Air Compressor OR EQUIVALENT41Z8380678 Air Compressor OR EQUIVALENT
741Z7181959 FIP WS28 KL OR EQUIVALENT41Z7181959 FIP WS28 KL OR EQUIVALENT
84906788 Self Starter OR EQUIVALENT4906788 Self Starter OR EQUIVALENT
951Z7104137 Nozzle D155 OR EQUIVALENT51Z7104137 Nozzle D155 OR EQUIVALENT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230360
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 66.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spares Of Hemm Engine 51Z7104364 Fip D155 Mech Or Equivalent , 52Z7182681a Fip Be1000 Eg Or Equivalent , 52Z7180267 Nozzle Be1000 Or Equivalent , 52Z8200867 Self Starter Lh Or Equivalent , 52Z8200875 Self Starter Rh Or Equivalent , 41Z8380678 Air Compressor Or Equivalent , 41Z7181959 Fip Ws28 Kl Or Equivalent , 4906788 Self Starter Or Equivalent , 51Z7104137 Nozzle D155 Or Equivalent
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968671
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 66.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17750
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aad73eda-9003-4a21-9e01-7884e2f2ee9b.pdf
9814808_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-08-27-16-55-41_03b60d0b5a576e773f22691bb1c20b61.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

aad73eda-9003-4a21-9e01-7884e2f2ee9b.pdf

xlsx

9814808_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-08-27-16-55-41_03b60d0b5a576e773f22691bb1c20b61.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders