Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57230272

Bids Are invited for Online Ups (?10 Kva) With Battery Conforming To Is 16242 (Part 1) , Ethernet Cables , P1.5 Indoor Smd Led Video Wall System With Aluminum Cabinet, Video Processor Smps (Screen Size: 10

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
52890
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Online Ups (?10 Kva) With Battery Conforming To Is 16242 (Part 1) , Ethernet Cables , P1.5 Indoor Smd Led Video Wall System With Aluminum Cabinet, Video Processor Smps (Screen Size: 10

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230272
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Online Ups (?10 Kva) With Battery Conforming To Is 16242 (Part 1) , Ethernet Cables , P1.5 Indoor Smd Led Video Wall System With Aluminum Cabinet, Video Processor Smps (Screen Size: 10
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951365
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 52890
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a5bc4e8-d878-4182-af28-53e45ef4b1ce.pdf
specs_2026-08-22-14-47-51_e5716c9c1d1b1f1bd5b23f6f8ca36be1.pdf
TC_501f2b8d-9d19-41a5-89671787393202734_sbso_cwe_chandimandir.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3a5bc4e8-d878-4182-af28-53e45ef4b1ce.pdf

pdf

specs_2026-08-22-14-47-51_e5716c9c1d1b1f1bd5b23f6f8ca36be1.pdf

docx

TC_501f2b8d-9d19-41a5-89671787393202734_sbso_cwe_chandimandir.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders