Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57230220

Bids Are invited for Comprehensive Surveillance System Alongwith Installation

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.75 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
55979

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Comprehensive Surveillance System Alongwith Installation 2Mp 40X 100Mt Ptz Camera - 2Mp/40X/100Mt/Ptz Camera , Galvanized Pole 7 Mt , 32 Channel 2 Sata Nvr Cp Plus 305 Mt Box - 32 Channel 2 Sata Nvr Cp Plus (305 Mt Box) , Cat 6 Cable Cp Plus 305 Mt Box - Cat 6 Cable Cp Plus (305 Mt Box) , Rj 45 Connector Box Digisole D Link - Rj 45 Connector Box Digisole / D Link , Outdoor Rack Weather Proof With Mcb And Power Strip , Cp Ta Rk5550 6U 6U Rack Cp Plus - Cp-Ta-Rk5550-6U-6U Rack (Cp Plus) , Poe Switch Giga 4 Port 10 100 1000 With 2 Sfp And One Uplink - Poe Switch Giga 4 Port 10/100/1000 With 2 Sfp And One Uplink , Power Cable 2 Core Aluminum 10 Sq Mm , Ofc Cable 4 Core Weatherproof Outdoor Cable , 55 Inch Tv , Hard Disk 6 Tb Wd Seagate - Hard Disk 6 Tb Wd / Seagate , Splicing Charges , Sfp Modules Syrotech , Fiber Optic Pigtail , Hdmi Cable 5 Mtr , Gi Wire For Ofc Support On Pole , Cl For Fixing Ptz Camera To The Pole , Optical Fibre Laying Pole To Pole , Cat 6 Laying Charges , Power Cable Laying Charges , Camera Commissioning And Installation Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
12MP 40X 100MT PTZ CAMERA2MP/40X/100MT/PTZ CAMERA
2GALVANIZED POLE 7 MTGALVANIZED POLE 7 MT
332 CHANNEL 2 SATA NVR CP PLUS 305 MT BOX32 CHANNEL 2 SATA NVR CP PLUS (305 MT BOX)
4CAT 6 CABLE CP PLUS 305 MT BOXCAT 6 CABLE CP PLUS (305 MT BOX)
5RJ 45 CONNECTOR BOX DIGISOLE D LINKRJ 45 CONNECTOR BOX DIGISOLE / D LINK
6OUTDOOR RACK WEATHER PROOF WITH MCB AND POWER STRIPOUTDOOR RACK WEATHER PROOF WITH MCB AND POWER STRIP
7CP TA RK5550 6U 6U RACK CP PLUSCP-TA-RK5550-6U-6U RACK (CP PLUS)
8POE SWITCH GIGA 4 PORT 10 100 1000 WITH 2 SFP AND ONE UPLINKPOE SWITCH GIGA 4 PORT 10/100/1000 WITH 2 SFP AND ONE UPLINK
9POWER CABLE 2 CORE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MMPOWER CABLE 2 CORE ALUMINUM 10 SQ MM
10OFC CABLE 4 CORE WEATHERPROOF OUTDOOR CABLEOFC CABLE 4 CORE WEATHERPROOF OUTDOOR CABLE
1155 INCH TV55 INCH TV
12HARD DISK 6 TB WD SEAGATEHARD DISK 6 TB WD / SEAGATE
13SPLICING CHARGESSPLICING CHARGES
14SFP MODULES SYROTECHSFP MODULES SYROTECH
15FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILFIBER OPTIC PIGTAIL
16HDMI CABLE 5 MTRHDMI CABLE 5 MTR
17GI WIRE FOR OFC SUPPORT ON POLEGI WIRE FOR OFC SUPPORT ON POLE
18CLAMP FOR FIXING PTZ CAMERA TO THE POLECLAMP FOR FIXING PTZ CAMERA TO THE POLE
19OPTICAL FIBRE LAYING POLE TO POLEOPTICAL FIBRE LAYING POLE TO POLE
20CAT 6 LAYING CHARGESCAT 6 LAYING CHARGES
21POWER CABLE LAYING CHARGESPOWER CABLE LAYING CHARGES
22CAMERA COMMISSIONING AND INSTALLATION CHARGESCAMERA COMMISSIONING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230220
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Comprehensive Surveillance System Alongwith Installation 2Mp 40X 100Mt Ptz Camera - 2Mp/40X/100Mt/Ptz Camera , Galvanized Pole 7 Mt , 32 Channel 2 Sata Nvr Cp Plus 305 Mt Box - 32 Channel 2 Sata Nvr Cp Plus (305 Mt Box) , Cat 6 Cable Cp Plus 305 Mt Box - Cat 6 Cable Cp Plus (305 Mt Box) , Rj 45 Connector Box Digisole D Link - Rj 45 Connector Box Digisole / D Link , Outdoor Rack Weather Proof With Mcb And Power Strip , Cp Ta Rk5550 6U 6U Rack Cp Plus - Cp-Ta-Rk5550-6U-6U Rack (Cp Plus) , Poe Switch Giga 4 Port 10 100 1000 With 2 Sfp And One Uplink - Poe Switch Giga 4 Port 10/100/1000 With 2 Sfp And One Uplink , Power Cable 2 Core Aluminum 10 Sq Mm , Ofc Cable 4 Core Weatherproof Outdoor Cable , 55 Inch Tv , Hard Disk 6 Tb Wd Seagate - Hard Disk 6 Tb Wd / Seagate , Splicing Charges , Sfp Modules Syrotech , Fiber Optic Pigtail , Hdmi Cable 5 Mtr , Gi Wire For Ofc Support On Pole , Cl For Fixing Ptz Camera To The Pole , Optical Fibre Laying Pole To Pole , Cat 6 Laying Charges , Power Cable Laying Charges , Camera Commissioning And Installation Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7824911
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.75 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
37bf2dfd-38af-4026-854a-c1e93ebc70c7.pdf
9650003_Boq_1.xlsx
cctv_atc-1_2026-07-23-12-23-10_ddc171dd53bc2f6961119d44daad1c39.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

37bf2dfd-38af-4026-854a-c1e93ebc70c7.pdf

xlsx

9650003_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

cctv_atc-1_2026-07-23-12-23-10_ddc171dd53bc2f6961119d44daad1c39.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders