Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57230195

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Built Up Trucks; Tata Motors; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Provider Premises

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
2535
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Built Up Trucks; Tata Motors; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Provider Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230195
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2535
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Built Up Trucks; Tata Motors; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Provider Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968896
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2535
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4b9cb8e4-d196-4a7d-bf72-fd79684ca56e.pdf
1787831610.pdf
1787831617.pdf
1787831624.pdf
LRP127_7632221c-ab14-422c-be011787831781388_logistics49.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b9cb8e4-d196-4a7d-bf72-fd79684ca56e.pdf

pdf

1787831610.pdf

pdf

1787831617.pdf

pdf

1787831624.pdf

pdf

LRP127_7632221c-ab14-422c-be011787831781388_logistics49.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders