Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57230183

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Suv; Toyota Innova Crysta; 2022; 25,000-50,000 Kms; A/C; 24

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Suv; Toyota Innova Crysta; 2022; 25,000-50,000 Kms; A/C; 24

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230183
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium Suv; Toyota Innova Crysta; 2022; 25,000-50,000 Kms; A/C; 24
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968795
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
428221ff-91b5-41f4-80c8-0a6256e66bda.pdf
1787831745.pdf
1787831751.pdf
1787831752.pdf
1787831755.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

428221ff-91b5-41f4-80c8-0a6256e66bda.pdf

pdf

1787831745.pdf

pdf

1787831751.pdf

pdf

1787831752.pdf

pdf

1787831755.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders