Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57230132

Bids Are invited for Examination Service - Offline; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process To Be Handled By Service Provider, Provision Of Venue, Withdrawl Of Registration, Update Registration, Question Paper Hosting On Websit

Issued by Government Departments · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Examination Service - Offline; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process To Be Handled By Service Provider, Provision Of Venue, Withdrawl Of Registration, Update Registration, Question Paper Hosting On Website, Admit Card Procces..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230132
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Home Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Examination Service - Offline; Question Paper Design, Candidate Registration, Payment Process To Be Handled By Service Provider, Provision Of Venue, Withdrawl Of Registration, Update Registration, Question Paper Hosting On Website, Admit Card Procces..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968810
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7d5cc4ee-1940-407e-b9ab-36e6a28fc165.pdf
1787831904.pdf
1787831912.pdf
1787831919.pdf
1787831924.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7d5cc4ee-1940-407e-b9ab-36e6a28fc165.pdf

pdf

1787831904.pdf

pdf

1787831912.pdf

pdf

1787831919.pdf

pdf

1787831924.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders