Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57230107

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
102

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230107
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965491
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7c6a97de-7e99-4985-a6ff-053d087527f3.pdf
1787807629.pdf
ATCAC_15e9829a-84f3-4c5b-86f61787807804054_kedarpawar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7c6a97de-7e99-4985-a6ff-053d087527f3.pdf

pdf

1787807629.pdf

pdf

ATCAC_15e9829a-84f3-4c5b-86f61787807804054_kedarpawar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders