Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57230104

Bids Are invited for Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond Meity List) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Cloud Operations Maintenance Services - Category-1 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not B

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond Meity List) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Cloud Operations Maintenance Services - Category-1 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021Vram: 8Gb (1:1, No-Oversubscription)Os: Sles-15 Sp3 64-Bit / Rhel 9.0 Or Above With 24X7 Premium Support , Category-2 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021Vram: 16Gb (1:1, No-Oversubscription)Os: Windows Server 2025 Std. License With 24X7 Premium Support , Category-3 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021Vram: 8Gb (1:1, No-Oversubscription)Os: Ubuntu Linux With 24X7 Premium Support , Provisioning Of Additional Vcpu To Category-1, 2 Or 3 Server Vms: 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021 , Provisioning Of Vram (1:1, No-Oversubscription) To Category- 1, 2 Or 3 Vms , Cost Of Ha-Clustering By Using 2 Or More Linux Vm On Shared Storage.[Failover Tested At Storage Layer] , Virtual Firewall Appliance With All Ngfw Functions, With 3 Network Zoning – Internal, External And Dmz, Ipsec Tunnel Of 30Mbps Throughput, 50 Concurrent-Users Ssl-Vpn Connection Of 1Mbps Each, With 180-Days Logs-Retention, 24 X7 Premium Support.Ngfw Aggregated Throughput Of 1Gbps From Day 1Consider Advanced Threat-Protection Throughput Of 100Mbps (With Signature-Based And Behaviour-Based Intrusion Prevention, Advanced Malware Analysis And Threat Prevention, Application-Layer Filtering, And Tls-Decryption), In Addition To Traditional Stateful Packet-Filtering

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Category-1 VMs:vCPU: 4 nos., 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021vRAM: 8GB (1:1, no-oversubscription)OS: SLES-15 SP3 64-bit / RHEL 9.0 or above with 24x7 premium supportCategory-1 VMs:vCPU: 4 nos., 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021vRAM: 8GB (1:1, no-oversubscription)OS: SLES-15 SP3 64-bit / RHEL 9.0 or above with 24x7 premium support
2Category-2 VMs:vCPU: 4 nos., 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021vRAM: 16GB (1:1, no-oversubscription)OS: Windows Server 2025 Std. License with 24x7 premium supportCategory-2 VMs:vCPU: 4 nos., 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021vRAM: 16GB (1:1, no-oversubscription)OS: Windows Server 2025 Std. License with 24x7 premium support
3Category-3 VMs:vCPU: 4 nos., 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021vRAM: 8GB (1:1, no-oversubscription)OS: Ubuntu Linux with 24x7 premium supportCategory-3 VMs:vCPU: 4 nos., 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021vRAM: 8GB (1:1, no-oversubscription)OS: Ubuntu Linux with 24x7 premium support
4Provisioning of Additional vCPU to Category-1, 2 or 3 Server VMs: 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021Provisioning of Additional vCPU to Category-1, 2 or 3 Server VMs: 1:2, Intel x86 processor, min. 2.2GHz clock speed, underlying CPU must not be older than year-2021
5Provisioning of vRAM (1:1, no-oversubscription) to Category- 1, 2 or 3 VMsProvisioning of vRAM (1:1, no-oversubscription) to Category- 1, 2 or 3 VMs
6Cost of HA-Clustering by using 2 or more Linux VM on shared storage.[Failover tested at storage layer]Cost of HA-Clustering by using 2 or more Linux VM on shared storage.[Failover tested at storage layer]
7Virtual Firewall Appliance with all NGFW functions, with 3 network zoning – Internal, External and DMZ, IPSec Tunnel of 30Mbps Throughput, 50 concurrent-users SSL-VPN connection of 1Mbps each, with 180-days logs-retention, 24 x7 premium support.NGFW aggregated throughput of 1Gbps from Day 1Consider advanced threat-protection throughput of 100Mbps (with signature-based and behaviour-based intrusion prevention, advanced malware analysis and threat prevention, Application-layer filtering, and TLS-decryption), in addition to traditional stateful packet-filteringVirtual Firewall Appliance with all NGFW functions, with 3 network zoning – Internal, External and DMZ, IPSec Tunnel of 30Mbps Throughput, 50 concurrent-users SSL-VPN connection of 1Mbps each, with 180-days logs-retention, 24 x7 premium support.NGFW aggregated throughput of 1Gbps from Day 1Consider advanced threat-protection throughput of 100Mbps (with signature-based and behaviour-based intrusion prevention, advanced malware analysis and threat prevention, Application-layer filtering, and TLS-decryption), in addition to traditional stateful packet-filtering

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57230104
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Trasnmission Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond Meity List) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Cloud Operations Maintenance Services - Category-1 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021Vram: 8Gb (1:1, No-Oversubscription)Os: Sles-15 Sp3 64-Bit / Rhel 9.0 Or Above With 24X7 Premium Support , Category-2 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021Vram: 16Gb (1:1, No-Oversubscription)Os: Windows Server 2025 Std. License With 24X7 Premium Support , Category-3 Vms:Vcpu: 4 Nos., 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021Vram: 8Gb (1:1, No-Oversubscription)Os: Ubuntu Linux With 24X7 Premium Support , Provisioning Of Additional Vcpu To Category-1, 2 Or 3 Server Vms: 1:2, Intel X86 Processor, Min. 2.2Ghz Clock Speed, Underlying Cpu Must Not Be Older Than Year-2021 , Provisioning Of Vram (1:1, No-Oversubscription) To Category- 1, 2 Or 3 Vms , Cost Of Ha-Clustering By Using 2 Or More Linux Vm On Shared Storage.[Failover Tested At Storage Layer] , Virtual Firewall Appliance With All Ngfw Functions, With 3 Network Zoning – Internal, External And Dmz, Ipsec Tunnel Of 30Mbps Throughput, 50 Concurrent-Users Ssl-Vpn Connection Of 1Mbps Each, With 180-Days Logs-Retention, 24 X7 Premium Support.Ngfw Aggregated Throughput Of 1Gbps From Day 1Consider Advanced Threat-Protection Throughput Of 100Mbps (With Signature-Based And Behaviour-Based Intrusion Prevention, Advanced Malware Analysis And Threat Prevention, Application-Layer Filtering, And Tls-Decryption), In Addition To Traditional Stateful Packet-Filtering
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963326
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bbbcd323-0ef9-401c-b0e1-3bb16327eca6.pdf
1787827445.xlsx
1787827467.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bbbcd323-0ef9-401c-b0e1-3bb16327eca6.pdf

xlsx

1787827445.xlsx

pdf

1787827467.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders