Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57229891

Bids Are invited for Table Computer Storage

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
507

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Table Computer Storage Luggage Rack Aluminium Framing Size 4X3x8 Ft , Computer Table With Top 4 Ft - Computer Table With Top 4 Ft Incl 01 Drawer 01 Storage And Wooden Material , Green Shed Net - Green Shed Net With Good Quality Fabric , Dsc Token , Led Display Clock With Temperature And Humidity Monitor , Carpet Size 3X4 Ft

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Luggage Rack Aluminium Framing size 4x3x8 ftLuggage Rack Aluminium Framing size 4x3x8 ft
2Computer Table with Top 4 FtComputer Table with Top 4 Ft incl 01 Drawer 01 storage and wooden material
3Green Shed NetGreen Shed Net with good quality fabric
4DSC TokenDSC Token
5LED Display Clock with Temperature and Humidity MonitorLED Display Clock with Temperature and Humidity Monitor
6Carpet Size 3x4 FtCarpet Size 3x4 Ft

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229891
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Table Computer Storage Luggage Rack Aluminium Framing Size 4X3x8 Ft , Computer Table With Top 4 Ft - Computer Table With Top 4 Ft Incl 01 Drawer 01 Storage And Wooden Material , Green Shed Net - Green Shed Net With Good Quality Fabric , Dsc Token , Led Display Clock With Temperature And Humidity Monitor , Carpet Size 3X4 Ft
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967537
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
91e6cf29-5083-4ed4-ae11-120c14deb167.pdf
9813545_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC1_1122bbbe-d1c8-4122-882e1787836589638_Sbhanusingh.pdf
ocg_items1_2026-08-27-14-47-04_385e20ff9fe9859f7f0b27938dfab1de.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

91e6cf29-5083-4ed4-ae11-120c14deb167.pdf

xlsx

9813545_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC1_1122bbbe-d1c8-4122-882e1787836589638_Sbhanusingh.pdf

pdf

ocg_items1_2026-08-27-14-47-04_385e20ff9fe9859f7f0b27938dfab1de.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders