Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57229878

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Periodical Review Chart For Maint

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
12.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
37900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2108

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Periodical Review Chart For Maint Mccb 4P 36K 320A , Led Garden Light 45W , Led Flood Light 120W , Led Street Light 60W , Led Highbay Light 150W , Inverter Bulb 9W , Mccb 400A 4P 36Ka , 10W Garden Light , Mcb 40 S 2 Pole 1 Pp , 2 Core Pvc Copper Cable 1Dot5 Sqmm , 16A Socket , Plug Top 15A , Pvc Cable Single Core 10 Sqmm , Alu Flat Cable2 Core 10 Sqmm , 5A Switch , Electrical Conduct Pipe 20Mm 3 Mtr , Gi Socket Reducer 25 X 15Mm , Gi Nipple 15 X 100 Mm , Electrical Conduit Pipe 25Mm Dia 3 Mtrs , Plug Cock 15Mm , Gi Socket 15Mm , Gi Tee 15Mm , Led Bulb 5 Watt , Mcb 10 2 Pole , Plug Top 5 , Holder Batten Angle Holder , Gi Elbow 20Mm Dia , Standard 250Mm X 200Mm X 100Mm , Gi Socket 20Mm , Pvc Switch Board 210Mm X 75Mm X 50Mm , Gi Tee 20 Mm , Cable Cord Flexible Copper 14Xo076 1Dot5 Sgmm , Wire Mesh , Wash Basin , Cp Wall Mixer 15Mm , Plywood 8 X 4X4mm , Plywood 8X4x6 Mm , Plywood 6 X 3 X 12 , Plywood 3 X 7 X 12 , Gi Nipple 20 Mm , Gi Elbow 15Mm , Gi Nipple 15Mm , Gi Union 15Mm , Gi Union 20Mm , Hexa Bolt M50 Conforming Is Standards - Hexa Bolt M50 , Wall Putty Conforming Is Standards - Wall Putty , Gi Union Socket 20Mm Conforming Is Standards - Gi Union Socket 20Mm , Wood Screw 40Mm Conforming Is Standards - Wood Screw 40Mm , Wood Screw 25Mm Conforming Is Standards - Wood Screw 25Mm , Wood Screw 20Mm Conforming Is Standards - Wood Screw 20Mm , Waste Pipe 750Mm Conforming Is Standards - Waste Pipe 750Mm , Waste Pipe 900Mm Conforming Is Standards - Waste Pipe 900Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MCCB 4P 36K 320AMCCB 4P 36K 320A
2LED GARDEN LIGHT 45WLED GARDEN LIGHT 45W
3LED FLOOD LIGHT 120WLED FLOOD LIGHT 120W
4LED STREET LIGHT 60WLED STREET LIGHT 60W
5LED HIGHBAY LIGHT 150WLED HIGHBAY LIGHT 150W
6INVERTER BULB 9WINVERTER BULB 9W
7MCCB 400A 4P 36KAMCCB 400A 4P 36KA
810W GARDEN LIGHT10W GARDEN LIGHT
9MCB 40 Amps 2 Pole 1 PPMCB 40 Amps 2 Pole 1 PP
102 Core PVC copper cable 1DOT5 Sqmm2 Core PVC copper cable 1DOT5 Sqmm
1116A SOCKET16A SOCKET
12PLUG TOP 15APLUG TOP 15A
13PVC cable single core 10 SqmmPVC cable single core 10 Sqmm
14ALU FLAT CABLE2 CORE 10 SQMMALU FLAT CABLE2 CORE 10 SQMM
155A SWITCH5A SWITCH
16ELECTRICAL CONDUCT PIPE 20MM 3 MTRELECTRICAL CONDUCT PIPE 20MM 3 MTR
17GI Socket Reducer 25 x 15mmGI Socket Reducer 25 x 15mm
18GI Nipple 15 x 100 mmGI Nipple 15 x 100 mm
19Electrical Conduit Pipe 25mm dia 3 MtrsElectrical Conduit Pipe 25mm dia 3 Mtrs
20PLUG COCK 15MMPLUG COCK 15MM
21GI socket 15mmGI socket 15mm
22GI Tee 15mmGI Tee 15mm
23LED Bulb 5 WattLED Bulb 5 Watt
24MCB 10 Amp 2 PoleMCB 10 Amp 2 Pole
25Plug top 5 AmpPlug top 5 Amp
26Holder BaTten ANGLE HolderHolder BaTten ANGLE Holder
27GI elbow 20mm diaGI elbow 20mm dia
28STANDARD 250MM X 200MM X 100MMSTANDARD 250MM X 200MM X 100MM
29GI Socket 20mmGI Socket 20mm
30PVC switch board 210mm x 75mm x 50mmPVC switch board 210mm x 75mm x 50mm
31GI Tee 20 mmGI Tee 20 mm
32Cable Cord flexible copper 14XO076 1DOT5 SgmmCable Cord flexible copper 14XO076 1DOT5 Sgmm
33WIRE MESHWIRE MESH
34WASH BASINWASH BASIN
35CP WALL MIXER 15MMCP WALL MIXER 15MM
36PLYWOOD 8 X 4X4MMPLYWOOD 8 X 4X4MM
37PLYWOOD 8X4X6 MMPLYWOOD 8X4X6 MM
38PLYWOOD 6 X 3 X 12PLYWOOD 6 X 3 X 12
39PLYWOOD 3 X 7 X 12PLYWOOD 3 X 7 X 12
40GI NIPPLE 20 MMGI NIPPLE 20 MM
41GI ELBOW 15MMGI ELBOW 15MM
42GI NIPPLE 15MMGI NIPPLE 15MM
43GI UNION 15MMGI UNION 15MM
44GI UNION 20MMGI UNION 20MM
45HEXA BOLT M50 CONFORMING IS STANDARDSHEXA BOLT M50
46WALL PUTTY CONFORMING IS STANDARDSWALL PUTTY
47GI UNION SOCKET 20MM CONFORMING IS STANDARDSGI UNION SOCKET 20MM
48WOOD SCREW 40MM CONFORMING IS STANDARDSWOOD SCREW 40MM
49WOOD SCREW 25MM CONFORMING IS STANDARDSWOOD SCREW 25MM
50WOOD SCREW 20MM CONFORMING IS STANDARDSWOOD SCREW 20MM
51WASTE PIPE 750MM CONFORMING IS STANDARDSWASTE PIPE 750MM
52WASTE PIPE 900MM CONFORMING IS STANDARDSWASTE PIPE 900MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229878
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 12.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Periodical Review Chart For Maint Mccb 4P 36K 320A , Led Garden Light 45W , Led Flood Light 120W , Led Street Light 60W , Led Highbay Light 150W , Inverter Bulb 9W , Mccb 400A 4P 36Ka , 10W Garden Light , Mcb 40 S 2 Pole 1 Pp , 2 Core Pvc Copper Cable 1Dot5 Sqmm , 16A Socket , Plug Top 15A , Pvc Cable Single Core 10 Sqmm , Alu Flat Cable2 Core 10 Sqmm , 5A Switch , Electrical Conduct Pipe 20Mm 3 Mtr , Gi Socket Reducer 25 X 15Mm , Gi Nipple 15 X 100 Mm , Electrical Conduit Pipe 25Mm Dia 3 Mtrs , Plug Cock 15Mm , Gi Socket 15Mm , Gi Tee 15Mm , Led Bulb 5 Watt , Mcb 10 2 Pole , Plug Top 5 , Holder Batten Angle Holder , Gi Elbow 20Mm Dia , Standard 250Mm X 200Mm X 100Mm , Gi Socket 20Mm , Pvc Switch Board 210Mm X 75Mm X 50Mm , Gi Tee 20 Mm , Cable Cord Flexible Copper 14Xo076 1Dot5 Sgmm , Wire Mesh , Wash Basin , Cp Wall Mixer 15Mm , Plywood 8 X 4X4mm , Plywood 8X4x6 Mm , Plywood 6 X 3 X 12 , Plywood 3 X 7 X 12 , Gi Nipple 20 Mm , Gi Elbow 15Mm , Gi Nipple 15Mm , Gi Union 15Mm , Gi Union 20Mm , Hexa Bolt M50 Conforming Is Standards - Hexa Bolt M50 , Wall Putty Conforming Is Standards - Wall Putty , Gi Union Socket 20Mm Conforming Is Standards - Gi Union Socket 20Mm , Wood Screw 40Mm Conforming Is Standards - Wood Screw 40Mm , Wood Screw 25Mm Conforming Is Standards - Wood Screw 25Mm , Wood Screw 20Mm Conforming Is Standards - Wood Screw 20Mm , Waste Pipe 750Mm Conforming Is Standards - Waste Pipe 750Mm , Waste Pipe 900Mm Conforming Is Standards - Waste Pipe 900Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962508
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37900
Exemption Available
Document List
675fc731-b8e3-4e83-8940-65b63deed53d.pdf
9807690_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_spec_dig_2026-08-25-19-24-50_3311f25ae5ca85c850aac11b4cd8797c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

675fc731-b8e3-4e83-8940-65b63deed53d.pdf

xlsx

9807690_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_spec_dig_2026-08-25-19-24-50_3311f25ae5ca85c850aac11b4cd8797c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders