Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57229801

Bids Are invited for Flags And Crockery Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mathura → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1029

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Flags And Crockery Items Amc Steel Lancer Set Of Two - Stainless Lancer Stand Set With Amc Crest Flag 6 No , Amc T Flag With Steel Stand - Vip T-Flag Made Of Blazer Cloth With Amc Crest & Unit Name , Amc Flag 4 X 6 - Amc Flag Made Of Suiting Cloth Size 6Ft X 4Ft , National Flag 4 X 6 - National Flag Made Of Suiting Cloth With Embroided Crest Size (Gft X 4Ft) , Full Plate Melamine - Full Plate Melamine With Amc Crest And Logo , Quarter Plate Melamine - Quarter Plate Melamine With Amc Crest , Bowl Melamine - Bowl Melamine With Amc Crest , Serving Spoon Ss - Service Spoon With Amc Crest , Dinner Spoon Ss - Dinner Spoon With Amc Crest And Logo , Full Plate Bone China - Full Plate With Amc Crest (Vvip) Bone China , Quarter Plate Bone China - Quarter Plate With Amc Crest (Vvip) Bone China , Cup And Saucer - Cup And Saucer Set With Amc Crest And Logo , Steel Chimta - Stainless Steel Chimta With Amc Crest Logo , Napkin Stand - Napkin Holder With Amc Crest And Logo , Tray With Amc Cloth - Tray With Tray Vvip Cover Made Of Velvet Cloth With Amc Crest , Borosil Glass Set Of 06 - Water Glass With Amc Crest And Logo

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AMC Steel Lancer SET OF TWOSTAINLESS LANCER STAND SET WITH AMC CREST FLAG 6 NO
2AMC T Flag with Steel standVIP T-FLAG MADE OF BLAZER CLOTH WITH AMC CREST & UNIT NAME
3AMC Flag 4 x 6AMC FLAG MADE OF SUITING CLOTH SIZE 6FT X 4FT
4National Flag 4 X 6NATIONAL FLAG MADE OF SUITING CLOTH WITH EMBROIDED CREST SIZE (GFT X 4FT)
5Full Plate MelamineFULL PLATE MELAMINE WITH AMC CREST AND LOGO
6Quarter Plate MelamineQUARTER PLATE MELAMINE WITH AMC CREST
7Bowl MelamineBOWL MELAMINE WITH AMC CREST
8Serving Spoon SSSERVICE SPOON WITH AMC CREST
9Dinner Spoon SSDINNER SPOON WITH AMC CREST AND LOGO
10Full Plate Bone ChinaFULL PLATE WITH AMC CREST (VVIP) BONE CHINA
11Quarter Plate Bone ChinaQUARTER PLATE WITH AMC CREST (VVIP) BONE CHINA
12Cup and SaucerCUP AND SAUCER SET WITH AMC CREST AND LOGO
13Steel ChimtaSTAINLESS STEEL CHIMTA WITH AMC CREST LOGO
14Napkin StandNAPKIN HOLDER WITH AMC CREST AND LOGO
15Tray with AMC ClothTRAY WITH TRAY VVIP COVER MADE OF VELVET CLOTH WITH AMC CREST
16Borosil Glass Set of 06WATER GLASS WITH AMC CREST AND LOGO

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229801
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Flags And Crockery Items Amc Steel Lancer Set Of Two - Stainless Lancer Stand Set With Amc Crest Flag 6 No , Amc T Flag With Steel Stand - Vip T-Flag Made Of Blazer Cloth With Amc Crest & Unit Name , Amc Flag 4 X 6 - Amc Flag Made Of Suiting Cloth Size 6Ft X 4Ft , National Flag 4 X 6 - National Flag Made Of Suiting Cloth With Embroided Crest Size (Gft X 4Ft) , Full Plate Melamine - Full Plate Melamine With Amc Crest And Logo , Quarter Plate Melamine - Quarter Plate Melamine With Amc Crest , Bowl Melamine - Bowl Melamine With Amc Crest , Serving Spoon Ss - Service Spoon With Amc Crest , Dinner Spoon Ss - Dinner Spoon With Amc Crest And Logo , Full Plate Bone China - Full Plate With Amc Crest (Vvip) Bone China , Quarter Plate Bone China - Quarter Plate With Amc Crest (Vvip) Bone China , Cup And Saucer - Cup And Saucer Set With Amc Crest And Logo , Steel Chimta - Stainless Steel Chimta With Amc Crest Logo , Napkin Stand - Napkin Holder With Amc Crest And Logo , Tray With Amc Cloth - Tray With Tray Vvip Cover Made Of Velvet Cloth With Amc Crest , Borosil Glass Set Of 06 - Water Glass With Amc Crest And Logo
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7871110
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mathura
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
f2368412-c918-4d73-b287-6c7df6cc417f.pdf
1785763488.xlsx
9703009_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_d61b1699-a148-417d-a6841785763940391_COYCDRMHMTR.pdf
specification_2026-08-03-18-43-15_e3a9154bdf1a023a32d9de9a83745663.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f2368412-c918-4d73-b287-6c7df6cc417f.pdf

xlsx

1785763488.xlsx

xlsx

9703009_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_d61b1699-a148-417d-a6841785763940391_COYCDRMHMTR.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-03-18-43-15_e3a9154bdf1a023a32d9de9a83745663.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders