Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57229784

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service, Hiring Of Pay Loader For Wagon Loading At Kusmunda Area Secl, Transport Service, Handling Transport Service, Ob Removal, Coal Extraction

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
16.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service, Hiring Of Pay Loader For Wagon Loading At Kusmunda Area Secl, Transport Service, Handling Transport Service, Ob Removal, Coal Extraction

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229784
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 16.03 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service, Hiring Of Pay Loader For Wagon Loading At Kusmunda Area Secl, Transport Service, Handling Transport Service, Ob Removal, Coal Extraction
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969314
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.03 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.02 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f61e4591-829f-4375-ab82-4f676e745073.pdf
1787836064.xlsx
1787836112.pdf
1787836117.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f61e4591-829f-4375-ab82-4f676e745073.pdf

xlsx

1787836064.xlsx

pdf

1787836112.pdf

pdf

1787836117.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders