Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57229764

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Potable Water Purification System Reverse Osmosis Or Uv Based; Hitech; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Potable Water Purification System Reverse Osmosis Or Uv Based; Hitech; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229764
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Potable Water Purification System Reverse Osmosis Or Uv Based; Hitech; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969198
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fb4ae8c2-ece2-4e06-9947-95b09f80b639.pdf
1787834545.pdf
1787834548.pdf
1787834558.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fb4ae8c2-ece2-4e06-9947-95b09f80b639.pdf

pdf

1787834545.pdf

pdf

1787834548.pdf

pdf

1787834558.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders