Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57229759

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lightning Protection For New Type I And Type D Qtrs Donimalai Township

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ballari, Karnataka
Tender Value
40.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
40050
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ballari → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lightning Protection For New Type I And Type D Qtrs Donimalai Township

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229759
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 40.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lightning Protection For New Type I And Type D Qtrs Donimalai Township
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969156
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ballari
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40050
Exemption Not Available
Document List
afb6aac8-7a7f-46a4-8796-86326c89fa40.pdf
1787834094.xlsx
1787834121.pdf
1787834129.pdf
1787834134.pdf
1787834141.pdf
1787834148.pdf
1787834154.pdf
1787834644.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

afb6aac8-7a7f-46a4-8796-86326c89fa40.pdf

xlsx

1787834094.xlsx

pdf

1787834121.pdf

pdf

1787834129.pdf

pdf

1787834134.pdf

pdf

1787834141.pdf

pdf

1787834148.pdf

pdf

1787834154.pdf

pdf

1787834644.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders