Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57229752

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.67 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
29025
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229752
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.67 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969070
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.67 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 29025
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ce125fe-626d-4129-881d-667aea367bcf.pdf
1787834121.xlsx
scopofwork_02eb70e6-f3c0-4742-9b551787833929624_DEE-EMP-AMR-BC1.pdf
scopofwork_7a5e9d55-7ed3-4a88-a6871787833959593_DEE-EMP-AMR-BC1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3ce125fe-626d-4129-881d-667aea367bcf.pdf

xlsx

1787834121.xlsx

pdf

scopofwork_02eb70e6-f3c0-4742-9b551787833929624_DEE-EMP-AMR-BC1.pdf

pdf

scopofwork_7a5e9d55-7ed3-4a88-a6871787833959593_DEE-EMP-AMR-BC1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders