Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57229737

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Sewage Treatment Plant; Functional But Outside Amc And Warranty

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Sewage Treatment Plant; Functional But Outside Amc And Warranty

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57229737
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Home Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Complete System; Sewage Treatment Plant; Functional But Outside Amc And Warranty
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968965
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
37f59dc3-b79a-4b14-889e-0b4ddebb0c1f.pdf
1787832308.pdf
1787832312.pdf
1787832328.pdf
TCPDF_49171de2-85f5-40e5-86221787833541119_buy.gpa.karai.pdf
TCPDF_c85f86a0-03c3-4420-b1f81787833493754_buy.gpa.karai.pdf
TCPDF_ff9553b5-acca-459d-b90b1787833558327_buy.gpa.karai.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

37f59dc3-b79a-4b14-889e-0b4ddebb0c1f.pdf

pdf

1787832308.pdf

pdf

1787832312.pdf

pdf

1787832328.pdf

gpa

TCPDF_49171de2-85f5-40e5-86221787833541119_buy.gpa.karai.pdf

gpa

TCPDF_c85f86a0-03c3-4420-b1f81787833493754_buy.gpa.karai.pdf

gpa

TCPDF_ff9553b5-acca-459d-b90b1787833558327_buy.gpa.karai.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders